DNB 'UROLOGY' and 'NEPHROLOGY' Merit Lists-2011

MULJIBHAI PATEL UROLOGICAL HOSPITAL,NADIAD

Department of Urology (Counselling on 16th FEB 2011)

Merit List of applications received from candidates for DNB Urology course

Sr.No Name Place CET Marks

1 Chetankumar Sheladia Surat 92
2 Dr.Sanjay Sureka 91
3 Amit Doshi Baroda 88
4 Pratik Shah Vadodara 88
5 Ravi Kumar Bangalore 88
6 Niraj Kumar Karnataka 87
7 Chirag Patel Surat 86
8 Manoj Aggarwal New Delhi 86
9 Niraj Srivastava U.P. 85
10 Sohrab Arora Punjab 85
11 Mohamad Sajid J &K 84
12 Chirag Punatar Jamnagar 84
13 Narendra Parekh Surat 83
14 Asif Iqbal Shaikh M.P 83
15 Bhupathi Rajendra Prasad A.P 82
16 Dinesh Sharma Rajkot 82
17 Govardhane Pravin Nashik 82
18 Niket Shah 81
19 Zahoor Ahmad Gilkar J &K 81
20 Abhishek Goyal Rajasthan 81
21 Jignesh Prajapati Surat 81
22 Kapil Khandelwal Rajasthan 80
23 Makarand Joshi Kolhapur 80
24 Sajad Malik J & K 80
25 Gaurang Vaghela Gandhinagar 80
26 Dr.Vivek Kothari Ahmedabad 80
27 Vimal Kumar Dixit U.P. 80
28 Vikas Sharma Haryana 79
29 Arvind Thanthvaliya Bhavnagar 79
30 Kamal Chelani Jaipur 78
31 Sanchit Gupta U.P. 78
32 Sneh B Shah Nadiad 78
33 Ajaz Ahmedwari New Delhi 78
34 Khairnar Prashant Nashik 78
35 Neeraj Tripathi Gaziabad 78
36 Vikram H.N Karnataka 77
37 Ashish Parikh Ahmedabad 76
38 Y.L.Shreeeanga 75
39 Dr.Lakshmi Yatam Mumbai 75
40 Shreeram Gupta Jaipur 74
41 Rojakiran Gajula A.P 73
42 Akshay Nadkarni Valsad 73
43 Amit Gour Gaziabad 73
44 Vinod Priyadarshi Patna 72
45 Viral B.Patel Ahmedabad 71
46 Vineet Gupta New Delhi 71
47 Anand Patel Deesa 69
48 Dr.Bhavin L Ram Junagadh 69
49 Chetan Prajapati 68
50 Nitin Bansal New Delhi 67
51 Vikash Kumar Lucknow 65
52 Dr.Jay Chokshi Baroda 64
53 Rajeev Contractor Karamsad 62
54 Dr.Saurabh Gupta Punjab 61
55 Sarika Pandya Chennai 61
56 Mohammad Bashir J &K

=============================================

Department of Nephrology (Counselling on 16th FEB 2011)

Merit List of applications received from candidates for DNB Nephrology course

Sr.No Name Place CET Marks

1 Tejas Modi Ahmedabad 92
2 Nilesh Pandav Ahmedabad 92
3 Sameer Vilas Vyahalkar 86
4 Nimish Shah Mumbai 86
5 Ugale Prakash Mumbai 85
6 Bhupeshkumar Kaware Maharashtra 84
7 Shailesh Darji Ahmedabad 84
8 Dr.M.Saravanan 84
9 Kulwant Singh Jamnagar 82
10 Dharmesh Shah Ahmedabad 81
11 Anil Gavali Parli(M.S) 79
12 Ravindra Gaadhe Mumbai 78
13 Vijay Kumar Sinha New Delhi 76
14 Milind Naik Goa 75
15 Saurin Dalal Ahmedabad 75
16 Mehul Gajjar Ahmedabad 75
17 Pushpraj Patel Jabalpur 74
18 Avval Sadikot Rajkot 73
19 Rupesh A Lunkad Pune 72
20 Vineet Gupta M.P 71
21 Kumar Abhishek W.B 71
22 Rupen Panchal Ahmedabad 70
23 Anup Trivedi Mumbai 70
24 Darshak Shah Ahmedabad 70
25 Dr.Piyush Mathur Hyderabad 70
26 Shefali Sardana 67
27 Deepmala Budhrani Rajkot 67
28 Dr.Harshad Joshi Mumbai 67
29 Sanjay Patil Karnataka 65
30 Dhara Sureka Mumbai 59