By Railway

The Nadiad Railway Station is located where auto rickshaws (three wheelers) and taxies are available in abundance. MPUH is only 2 kms away from these station. Almost all super fast trains like Shatabdi and Karnavati stop at Nadiad. Nadiad is an overnight train journey from Bombay and Delhi.

Ahmedabad Junction To Nadiad Junction
Baroda Junction To Nadiad Junction
Train Train name Origin Departure Destination
9131 Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Nadiad Jn
9017 Saurashtra Janta Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 01:06 Nadiad Jn
239 Ahmedabad Passanger Ahmedabad Jn 02:35 Nadiad Jn
1454 Nagpur - Ahmedabad [Thu.] Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Nadiad Jn
9143 Lok Shankti Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Nadiad Jn
9005 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 04:13 Nadiad Jn
705 Memu Train Ahmedabad Jn 04:18 Nadiad Jn
9007 Bandra - Jaipur Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Nadiad Jn
2901 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 05:34

Nadiad Jn

9164 Sabarmati Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 05:52 Nadiad Jn
6336 Nagarkoil - Gandhidham
[Sat.]
Ahmedabad Jn 06:03 Nadiad Jn
53 Ahmedabad Passanger Ahmedabad Jn 06:16 Nadiad Jn
1264 Bhopal - Rajkot Ahmedabad Jn 06:57 Nadiad Jn
1270 Jabalpur - Rajkot Ahmedabad Jn 06:57 Nadiad Jn
701 Memu Train Ahmedabad Jn 07:17 Nadiad Jn
1092 Pune - Gandhidham [Wed.] Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 Nadiad Jn
1096 Pune - Ahmedabad
[Sat.Sun.Mon]
Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 Nadiad Jn
6508 Bangalore - Jodhapur [Tue.] Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 Nadiad Jn
6510 Bangalore - Ajmer [Thu.] Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 Nadiad Jn
9310 Indore - Gandhinagar Ahmedabad Jn 08:38 Nadiad Jn
9109 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 09:16 Nadiad Jn
715 Memu Train Ahmedabad Jn 10:15 Nadiad Jn
2009 Shatabdi Exp. [Except Fri.] Ahmedabad Jn 12:32 Nadiad Jn
241 Viramgam Passanger Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Nadiad Jn
2474 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tavi [Fri.] Ahmedabad Jn 13:15 Nadiad Jn
2476 Happa - Jammu Tavi [Tue.] Ahmedabad Jn 13:15 Nadiad Jn
2478 Jamnagar - Jammu Tavi [Tue.] Ahmedabad Jn 13:15 Nadiad Jn
9011 Gujarat Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 14:07 Nadiad Jn
8034 Hawrah Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 14:27 Nadiad Jn
249 Valsad Passanger Ahmedabad Jn 15:35 Nadiad Jn
179 Anand Passanger Ahmedabad Jn 17:31 Nadiad Jn
9215 Saurashtra Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 18:01 Nadiad Jn
6046 Navjivan Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 18:50 Nadiad Jn
9129 Intercity Exp. Ahmedabad Jn 19:23 Nadiad Jn
2933 Karnavati Exp. [Except Wed.] Ahmedabad Jn 20:25 Nadiad Jn
713 Memu Train Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 Nadiad Jn
707 Memu Train Ahmedabad Jn 22:13 Nadiad Jn
9601 Bandra - Gandhidham Ahmedabad Jn 22:35 Nadiad Jn
529 Demu Train [Wed.Fri.Sun.] Ahmedabad Jn 22:42 Nadiad Jn
4708 Bandra - Bikaner
Nadiad - Kapadvanj [Mor.]
Nadiad - Kapadvanj [Eve.]
Ahmedabad Jn 23:05
06:50
18:20
Nadiad Jn
Train Train name Origin Departure Destination
240 Mumbai Passenger Baroda Jn 00:25 Nadiad Jn
706 Memu Train [Anand]  Baroda Jn 02:18  Nadiad Jn
4707 Bikaner- Bandra  Baroda Jn 02:39  Nadiad Jn
9032 Kutch Express  Baroda Jn 03:58  Nadiad Jn
716 Memu Train [Bhilad]  Baroda Jn 04:18  Nadiad Jn
9602 Gandhidham Bandra  Baroda Jn 05:32  Nadiad Jn
2934 Karnavati Exp.
[Except Wed.]
 Baroda Jn 05:47  Nadiad Jn
714 Memu Train [Baroda]  Baroda Jn 06:25 Nadiad Jn
6045 Navjivan Exp.  Baroda Jn 07:20  Nadiad Jn
9012 Gujarat Exp.  Baroda Jn 08:01  Nadiad Jn
9216 Saurashtra Exp.  Baroda Jn 08:22  Nadiad Jn
708 Memu Train [Surat]  Baroda Jn 09:43  Nadiad Jn
8033 Hawrah Exp.  Baroda Jn 10:15  Nadiad Jn
250 Valsad Passenger  Baroda Jn 12:15  Nadiad Jn
2473 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tavi [Sat.]  Baroda Jn 12:38  Nadiad Jn
2475 Happa - Jammu Tavi [Wed.]  Baroda Jn 12:47  Nadiad Jn
2477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tavi [Tue.]  Baroda Jn 12:47 Nadiad Jn
6335 Gandhidham - Nagarkoil [Sun.]  Baroda Jn 12:47  Nadiad Jn
242 Mumbai Passenger  Baroda Jn 13:30  Nadiad Jn
180 Anand Passenger  Baroda Jn 14:50  Nadiad Jn
2010 Shatabdi Exp. [Except Fri.]  Baroda Jn 15:22  Nadiad Jn
9130 Intercity Exp.  Baroda Jn 15:48  Nadiad Jn
1091 Bhuj-  Pune Exp. [Thur]  Baroda Jn 16:53  Nadiad Jn
1095 Ahmedabad - Pune 
[Sat. Sun. Mon]
 Baroda Jn 16:53  Nadiad Jn
6507 Jodhpur - Bagalore [Wed]  Baroda Jn 16:53  Nadiad Jn
6509 Ajmer - Bagalore [Fri]  Baroda Jn 16:53  Nadiad Jn
1453 Ahmedabad - Nagpur [Thur]  Baroda Jn 17:20  Nadiad Jn
702 Memu Train [Baroda]  Baroda Jn 17:55  Nadiad Jn
9309 Shanti Exp.  Baroda Jn 18:05  Nadiad Jn
9110 Guajarat Queen  Baroda Jn 19:10  Nadiad Jn
1269 Rajkot - Bhopal Exp. 
[Mon. Wed. Fri.]
 Baroda Jn 19:45  Nadiad Jn
1463 Rajkot - Jabalpur 
[Sun. Tue. Thru. Sat.]
 Baroda Jn 19:45  Nadiad Jn
254 Anand Passenger  Baroda Jn 20:28  Nadiad Jn
9018 Saurashtra Janta9018  Baroda Jn 21:10  Nadiad Jn
9163 Saabarmati Exp.  Baroda Jn 21:20  Nadiad Jn
9144 Lok Shakti Exp.  Baroda Jn 22:00  Nadiad Jn
2902 Gujarat Mail  Baroda Jn  23:05 Nadiad Jn
9708 Jaipur - Bandra Exp.  Baroda Jn  23:18  Nadiad Jn
9006 Saurashtra Mail  Baroda Jn  23:32  Nadiad Jn
530 Demu Train [Mon. Wed. Fri.]
Nadiad - Bhadran [Morning]
Nadiad - Petlad [Eve.]
 Baroda Jn 02:53
06:15
19:15
 Nadiad Jn